I told you guys that I’ll be back soon, okay maybe it wasn’t that soon but better late than never, right? So, I’m still a bit sick; turns out that my immune system was completely out of service for the first time in my life, and it happened right before my midterms, and there was something wrong with my capillaries, especially the ones on my gums. Yup, that should explain why I’m having some expression problems; I haven’t been eating anything but soup and mashed baby food for a week and lost too many weight that I’m back at my 8th-grade-weight. No kidding.

Apart from that, everything seems to be going smoothly. My most terrifying midterm was two days and I wrote a four page essay explaining the contributions of British, American and French Revolution to the definition of Modern State, while also talking about the similarities and differences between them. I’m still a bit frightened about my Statistics midterm, but I still have a couple of days to study for that.

As for my outfit, this is exactly how I showed up to school a couple of weeks ago. This cape was a love at first sight, and although it smelled pretty funny when it came, I wore it over immediately anyway. And the situation is pretty the same when it comes to the statement necklace, looks so nice. The rest of the outfit is pretty self explanatory. See you guys in a couple of days xx

GRAY CAPE, SHEINSIDE (CLICK)
STATEMENT NECKLACE, BERSHKA
OFF-WHITE TRANSPARENT BLOUSE, H&M
RED SKORT, MANGO
GRAY BOOTS, KOTON




Until next time,
Keep on smiling,
Eda G 

Size yakında geri döneceğimi söylemiştim, tamam dönüşüm pek çabuk olmadı ama hiç değilse artık burdayım, değil mi? Hala biraz hastayım; görünüşe göre hayatımda ilk defa bağışıklık sistemim tamamen servis dışı kaldı, ki bendeki şansla bu vize haftamdan tam bir hafta önceye denk geldi, ve özellikle diş etlerimdeki kılcal damarlarda bazı problemler ortaya çıktı. Yup, bu size neden mimiklerimi kullanamadığımı açıklayacaktır sanırım, ayrıca bir haftadır sadece çorba ve bebek maması tarzı yemekler tüketmekten, 8. sınıftaki kiloma geri döndüm. Ciddiyim.

Bunların dışında her şey güzel gidiyor gibi. En çok korktuğum vizem iki gün önce bitti ve ben İngiliz, Amerikan ve Fransız Devrimlerinin Modern Devlet anlayışına katkılarından bahsettiğim dört sayfalık bir sınav kağıdı yazdım, aynı zamanda kendi aralarındaki benzerlik ve farklılıklardan da bahsettim. Bunun dışında İstatistik sınavım için de oldukça korkmuş vaziyetteyim fakat ona çalışmak için halen birkaç günüm mevcut.

Kıyafetime gelince, birkaç hafta önce okula aynen bu şekilde gittim. Bu Pelerin ilk görüşte aşktı benim için ve her ne kadar geldiği zaman biraz komik koktuysa da, bu onu direkt üstüme giymemi engellemedi. Aynı durum kolye için de geçerli, çok beğenerek aldım. Kıyafetin geri kalanı, kendini oldukça güzel ifade ediyor bence. Birkaç güne görüşürüz millet xx

VE UMARIM HEPİNİZ BUGÜN ATAMIZI ANIYORSUNUZDUR, ONA ÇOK ŞEY BORÇLUYUZ. ÖZELLİKLE DE ÜLKEMİZİN ŞU ANKİ SAÇMA DURUMU İÇERSİNDE, ONUN GİBİ BİR LİDERE ÇOK İHTİYACIMIZ VAR. Ama en iyisi biz biraz daha vergi verelim ki başımızdakiler bir tane daha 1000 odalı bir Saray yaptırsın, değil mi? 🙂 
Advertisements

12 thoughts on “

  1. Eda hanım kıyafetlerinizi almakla değil ama araklamakla ilgileniyorum, beni evinize çağırın lütfen!

    imza: esanj

    ps: Esin'e bu konuda bok atamıcam sanırım, it's M 🙂

    Like

  2. İkinizi de çok özledim M! Ve ne zaman istersen gelebileceğini biliyorsun. Kıyafetleri boşver, havalar iyice bir soğusun şömine karşısında, oğluşlar kucağımızda şarap/kitap keyfi yaparız. Heyecanlandım.

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s